Apply Online 2018-19
Apply Online 2017-18
×
ALLEN Distance Learning Scholarship
For Class XI & XII Appeared/Passed Students
For Pre-Nurture & Career Foundation Courses
(Class-VI to X)
×

Study Material Course for JEE (Main)

Eligibility

XI / XII Undergoing / Passed Students

Medium For Both Hindi / English Medium Students
Target

JEE (Main) 2019 / 2020

Fee Structure
Course Course
Code
Tuition
Fee
GST
18%
Total
Amount
Only Study Material 2105 Rs. 8051/- Rs. 1449/- Rs. 9500/-
With Leader Online Test Series*
For XII Undergoing / Passed Students
2111 Rs. 8983/- Rs. 1617/- Rs. 10600/-
Study Material + Computer Based Test
(CBT) ALLEN DLP
For XII Undergoing / Passed Students
2143 Rs. 9322/- Rs.1678/- Rs. 11000/-
Study Material + LOLTS + Computer Based Test (CBT) ALLEN DLP
For XII Undergoing / Passed Students
2144 Rs. 10254/- Rs. 1846/- Rs. 12100/-
Syllabus Covered Click Here for Details
Dispatch Schedule
MAY-JUN JUN-JUL JUL-AUG AUG-SEP
Unit 1, 2 & 3 Unit 4 & 5 Unit 6, 7 & 8 Unit 9 & 10
Test Schedule (CBT) ALLEN DLP Click Here for Details
Syllabus Covered (CBT) ALLEN DLP Click Here for Details
Test Center Cities (CBT) ALLEN DLP
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Tirupati ANDHRA PRADESH
2 Visakhapatnam ANDHRA PRADESH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Guwahati ASSAM
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BEGUSARAI BIHAR
2 BHAGALPUR BIHAR
3 BIHAR SHARIF BIHAR
4 DARBHANGA BIHAR
5 GAYA BIHAR
6 MADHEPURA BIHAR
7 MOTIHARI BIHAR
8 MUZAFFARPUR BIHAR
9 PATNA BIHAR
10 PURNIA BIHAR
11 SAMASTIPUR BIHAR
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Chandigarh U.T.
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BHILAI CHHATTISGARH
2 BILASPUR CHHATTISGARH
3 RAIPUR CHHATTISGARH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 New Delhi Delhi
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AHMEDABAD  GUJARAT
2 RAJKOT GUJARAT
3 SURAT  GUJARAT
4 VADODARA  GUJARAT
S.No. CITY STATE
1 FARIDABAD HARYANA
2 NARNAUL HARYANA
3 ROHTAK HARYANA
4 GURUGRAM HARYANA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 DHANBAD JHARKHAND
2 JAMSHEDPUR JHARKHAND
3 RANCHI JHARKHAND
4 BOKARO JHARKHAND
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Bengaluru KARNATAKA
2 Mysuru KARNATAKA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 KOTTAYAM KERALA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH
2 GWALIOR MADHYA PRADESH
3 INDORE  MADHYA PRADESH
4 JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH
5 SATNA MADHYA PRADESH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AKOLA MAHARASHTRA
2 AMRAVATI MAHARASHTRA
3 AURANGABAD MAHARASHTRA
4 DHULE MAHARASHTRA
5 JALGAON MAHARASHTRA
6 LATUR MAHARASHTRA
7 MIRAJ MAHARASHTRA
8 MUMBAI - ANDHERI (E) MAHARASHTRA
9 MUMBAI-DADAR MAHARASHTRA
10 NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA
11 NASHIK MAHARASHTRA
12 NAVI MUMBAI - KHARGAR MAHARASHTRA
13 PUNE MAHARASHTRA
14 THANE (W) MAHARASHTRA
15 SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BHUBANESWAR ODISHA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BATHINDA PUNJAB
2 PATHANKOT PUNJAB
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AJMER RAJASTHAN
2 ALWAR RAJASTHAN
3 BHARATPUR RAJASTHAN
4 BHILWARA  RAJASTHAN
5 BIKANER RAJASTHAN
6 JAIPUR  RAJASTHAN
7 JODHPUR RAJASTHAN
8 KOTA RAJASTHAN
9 SIKAR RAJASTHAN
10 SRIGANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN
11 UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN
12 JHUNJHUNU RAJASTHAN
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Chennai TAMIL NADU
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Hyderabad TELANGANA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AGARTALA TRIPURA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AGRA UTTAR PRADESH
2 ALIGARH UTTAR PRADESH
3 ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH
4 BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH
5 GORAKHPUR UTTAR PRADESH
6 JHANSI UTTAR PRADESH
7 KANPUR UTTAR PRADESH
8 LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH
9 MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH
10 VARANASI UTTAR PRADESH
11 BASTI UTTAR PRADESH
12 MATHURA UTTAR PRADESH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND
S.No. CITY STATE
1 DURGAPUR WEST BENGAL
2 KOLKATA WEST BENGAL
3 SILIGURI WEST BENGAL
4 KHARAGPUR WEST BENGAL
5 HOWRAH WEST BENGAL

* ONLINE TEST SERIES with different set of question papers is available with combination of DLP course as per given details. For Test Structure, Schedule and Syllabus of Online Test Series click here for :

Computer Based Test (CBT) includes only JEE (Main) Pattern test.

  1. Leader Online Test Series

Apply Online

JEE - Main : Study Material Syllabus

PHYSICS
Unit No. Topic Covered
1 Basic Mathematics used in Physics, Vectors, Units, Dimensions and Measurement, Electrostatics
2 Kinematics (Motion along a straight line and Motion in a plane), Current electricity
3 Laws of Motion and Friction, Capacitors
4 Work, Energy & Power, Circular Motion, Magnetic effect of current and Magnetism
5 Conservation Laws-Collisions and Centre of Mass, Electromagnetic Induction (EMI)
6 Rotational Motion, Alternating current
7 Thermal Physics (Thermal Expansion, Calorimetry , Heat Transfer, KTG & Thermodynamics), Ray optics and optical Instruments
8 Proper ties of matter and Fluid Mechanics, Gravitation, Wave optics (Nature of Light ,
Interference, Diffraction & Polarisation), EM Waves
9 Oscillations (SHM, damped and forced oscillations& Resonance), Modern Physics
10 Wave Motion and Doppler's Effect, Electronics and Communication systems
CHEMISTRY
Unit No. Topic Covered
1 Mole Concept , Atomic structure , Organic nomenclature, Handbook of Basic principles of
practical organic chemistry
2 Periodic properties, Basic inorganic nomenclature, Chemical thermodynamics & Thermochemistry
3 GOC (application of electronic effect, aromaticity, application o f Inductive , Resonance ,
Hyper conjugation effecton stability of intermediates, acidic & basic strength).
4 Chemical Bonding, Solid state, Chemical kinetics
5 Isomerism, Chemical Equilibrium,State of matter (gaseous state),Redox & equivalent concept
6 Ionic Equilibrium, Acid Base theory, Nuclear chemistry, Reaction intermediate.
7 Co-ordination compound, s-block elements& hydrogen, (Boron & Carbon family.)
8 Haloalkane, Aryl Halide(Substitution & Elimination), Electrochemistry & Solution, Ores & Metallurgy
9 Alkane, Alkenes & Alkynes, Aromatic hydrocarbon, Organic compounds containing oxygen & nitrogen, Qualitative anaylsis
10 Biomolecules (Carbohydrates, Amino Acid, Proteins), Polymer,Practical organic chemistry (Identification of elements & functional groups), Chemistry in everyday life, Environmental chemistry, Surface chemistry, d&f block element, p-block (nitrogen, oxygen, fluorine & noble gas) family.
MATHEMATICS
Unit No. Topic Covered
1 **Logarithms, Trigonometric Ratios and Identities , Matrices & Determinants
2 Quadratic Equations & Linear Inequilities , Functions and Inverse Trignometric Function
3 Trigonometric Equations, **Solution of Triangle Height & Distance , Differential Calculus (Limit,
Continuity , Differentiability , Differentiation)
4  Point and Straight Line ,Indefinite integration
5 Circle, Definite integration
6 Sequences and Series, Application of Derivatives (Maxima & Minima, Monotonicity, Tangent & Normal)
7 Permutation & Combination and Binomial Theorem, Vectors
8 Complex Numbers, Principle of Mathematical Induction, Three Dimensional geometry
9 Parabola, Ellipse & Hyperbola , Area under the curve and Differential Equations
10 [Sets, Relation, Statistics, Mathematical Reasoning] ,
Probability
**Marked topic / topics are only in JEE (Advanced)
×
× Online Test Series of Session 2015-16
will be Announced Soon...
× Note: Dear Students/ Parents, ALLEN Online Test Series Program for session 2018-19 will be announced soon.

JEE(Main) : Schedule For Computer Based Test (CBT)

Test No. Test Date Day Test Type (Unit Covered)
1 23/09/2018 SUNDAY PART TEST -1 (Unit 1, 2 & 3)
2 28/10/2018 SUNDAY PART TEST - 2 (Unit 4, 5 & 6)
3 11/11/2018 SUNDAY PART TEST - 3 (Unit 7, 8, 9 & 10)
4 December*2018 - Full Syllabus
5 December*2018 - Full Syllabus
6 February*2019 - Full Syllabus
7 March*2019 - Full Syllabus
Note: * Full Syllabus Major Test dates will be declared in the month of November-2018.
* Test date & timings may change as per availability of computers & dates of main exams declared by the governing body.
×