Apply Online 2018-19
Apply Online 2017-18
×
ALLEN Distance Learning Scholarship
For Class XI & XII Appeared/Passed Students
For Pre-Nurture & Career Foundation Courses
(Class-VI to X)
×

Study Material Course for PRE-MEDICAL NEET(UG), AIIMS

Eligibility

XI / XII Undergoing / Passed Students

Medium For Both Hindi / English Medium Students
Target

PRE-MEDICAL NEET(UG), AIIMS 2019 / 2020

Fee Structure
Course Course
Code
Tuition
Fee
GST
18%
Total
Amount
Only Study Material 3105 Rs. 9068/- Rs. 1632/- Rs. 10700/-
With Nurture Online Test Series*
For XI Undergoing Students
3110 Rs. 10890/- Rs. 1960/- Rs. 12850/-
With Leader Online Test Series*
For XII Undergoing / Passed Students
3111 Rs. 10254/- Rs. 1846/- Rs. 12100/-
Study Material + Computer Based Test
(CBT) ALLEN DLP
For XII Undergoing / Passed Students
3143 Rs. 10339/- Rs.1861/- Rs. 12200/-
Study Material + LOLTS + Computer Based (CBT) ALLEN DLP
For XII Undergoing / Passed Students Test
3144 Rs. 11525/- Rs. 2075/- Rs. 13600/-
Syllabus Covered Click Here for Details
Dispatch Schedule
MAY-JUN JUN-JUL AUG-SEP SEP-OCT
SET 1 SET 2 SET 3 SET 4
Test Schedule (CBT) ALLEN DLP Click Here for Details
Syllabus Covered (CBT) ALLEN DLP Click Here for Details
Test Center Cities (CBT)ALLEN DLP
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Vijayawada ANDHRA PRADESH
2 Tirupati ANDHRA PRADESH
3 Visakhapatnam ANDHRA PRADESH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Guwahati ASSAM
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BEGUSARAI BIHAR
2 BHAGALPUR BIHAR
3 BIHAR SHARIF BIHAR
4 DARBHANGA BIHAR
5 GAYA BIHAR
6 MADHEPURA BIHAR
7 MADHUBANI BIHAR
8 MOTIHARI BIHAR
9 MUZAFFARPUR BIHAR
10 PATNA BIHAR
11 PURNIA BIHAR
12 SAMASTIPUR BIHAR
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Chandigarh U.T.
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BHILAI CHHATTISGARH
2 BILASPUR CHHATTISGARH
3 RAIPUR CHHATTISGARH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 New Delhi Delhi
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AHMEDABAD  GUJARAT
2 BHUJ  GUJARAT
3 RAJKOT GUJARAT
4 SURAT  GUJARAT
5 VADODARA  GUJARAT
S.No. CITY STATE
1 FARIDABAD HARYANA
2 NARNAUL HARYANA
3 ROHTAK HARYANA
4 YAMUNA NAGAR HARYANA
5 GURUGRAM HARYANA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 DHANBAD JHARKHAND
2 JAMSHEDPUR JHARKHAND
3 RANCHI JHARKHAND
4 BOKARO JHARKHAND
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Bengaluru KARNATAKA
2 Mysuru KARNATAKA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 KOTTAYAM KERALA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH
2 GWALIOR MADHYA PRADESH
3 INDORE  MADHYA PRADESH
4 JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH
5 SATNA MADHYA PRADESH
6 UJJAIN MADHYA PRADESH
7 SINGRAULI MADHYA PRADESH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AKOLA MAHARASHTRA
2 AMRAVATI MAHARASHTRA
3 AURANGABAD MAHARASHTRA
4 DHULE MAHARASHTRA
5 JALGAON MAHARASHTRA
6 LATUR MAHARASHTRA
7 MIRAJ MAHARASHTRA
8 MUMBAI - ANDHERI (E) MAHARASHTRA
9 MUMBAI-DADAR MAHARASHTRA
10 NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA
11 NASHIK MAHARASHTRA
12 NAVI MUMBAI - KHARGAR MAHARASHTRA
13 PUNE MAHARASHTRA
14 THANE (W) MAHARASHTRA
15 SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BHUBANESWAR ODISHA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 BATHINDA PUNJAB
2 PATHANKOT PUNJAB
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AJMER RAJASTHAN
2 ALWAR RAJASTHAN
3 BHARATPUR RAJASTHAN
4 BHILWARA  RAJASTHAN
5 BIKANER RAJASTHAN
6 JAIPUR  RAJASTHAN
7 JODHPUR RAJASTHAN
8 KOTA RAJASTHAN
9 SIKAR RAJASTHAN
10 SRIGANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN
11 UDAIPUR RAJASTHAN
12 JHUNJHUNU RAJASTHAN
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Chennai TAMIL NADU
S.No. CITY STATE
1 Hyderabad TELANGANA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AGARTALA TRIPURA
S.No. CITY STATE
1 AGRA UTTAR PRADESH
2 ALIGARH UTTAR PRADESH
3 ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH
4 BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH
5 GORAKHPUR UTTAR PRADESH
6 JHANSI UTTAR PRADESH
7 KANPUR UTTAR PRADESH
8 LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH
9 MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH
10 VARANASI UTTAR PRADESH
11 BASTI UTTAR PRADESH
12 MATHURA UTTAR PRADESH
13 MUZAFFARNAGAR UTTAR PRADESH
S.No. CITY STATE
1 DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND
S.No. CITY STATE
1 DURGAPUR WEST BENGAL
2 KOLKATA WEST BENGAL
3 SILIGURI WEST BENGAL
4 KHARAGPUR WEST BENGAL
5 HOWRAH WEST BENGAL

* NEET (UG) ONLINE TEST SERIES with different set of question papers is available with combination of DLP course as per given details. For Test Structure, Schedule and Syllabus of Online Test Series click here for :

Computer Based Test (CBT) includes only NEET (UG) Pattern test.

  1. Nurture Online Test Series
  2. Leader Online Test Series
Apply Online

Pre-Medical NEET(UG), AIIMS: Study Material Syllabus

PHYSICS
Chap. No. Topic Covered
1 Basic Mathematics used in Physics, Vectors, Units, Dimensions and Measurement.
2 Kinematics (Motion along a straight line and Motion in a plane)
3 Laws of Motion and Friction
4 Electrostatics & Capacitors
5 Current electricity
6 Work, Energy & Power, Circular Motion
7 Conservation Laws-Collisions and Centre of Mass
8 Magnetic effect of current and Magnetism
9 Electromagnetic Induction (EMI), Electromagnetic Waves
10 Rotational Motion
11 Alternating current
12 Thermal Physics (Thermal Expansion, Calorimetry , Heat Transfer, KTG & Thermodynamics)
13 Ray optics and optical Instruments
14 Properties of matter and Fluid Mechanics.
15 Gravitation
16 Wave optics (Nature of Light , Interference, Diffraction & Polarisation)
17 Oscillations (SHM, damped and forced oscillations& Resonance)
18 Modern Physics
19 Wave Motion and Doppler's Effect.
20 Semiconductor and Digital Electronics
21 * Principals of Communications
CHEMISTRY
Chap. No. Topic Covered
1 Some Basic Concept of Chemistry
2 Structure of Atom
3 Solid State
4 Classification of Elements and periodicity in Properties
5 Solutions
6 Chemical Bonding & molecular Structure
7 Electrochemistry
8 States of Matter : Gases and Liquids
9 Thermodynamics
10 Equilibr ium (Chemical Equilibr ium & Ionic Equilibrium)
11 Chemical Kinetics
12 Surface Chemistry
13 Redox Reactions
14 Hydrogen
15 Organic Chemistry- Some Basic Principles and Techniques
16 Hydrocarbons : Alkanes, Alkenes, Alkynes, Aromatic Hydrocarbons & Halogen Derivatives
17 General Principles and Processes of Isolation of Elements
18 p-Block Elements
19 s–Block Elements
20 d and f Block Elements, Coordination Compounds
21 Alcohols, Phenols and Ethers, Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids
22 Environmental Chemistry
23 Organic Compounds Containing Nitrogen
24 Polymers, Biomolecules, Proteins, Hormones, Vitamins, Nucleic Acids, Chemistry in Everyday Life
BIOLOGY
Chap. No. Topic Covered
1 Diversity In Living World (Plant Diversity)
2 Animal Kingdom (Animal Diversity)
3 Reproduction in Organisms & Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plants (Angiosperm)
4 Reproductive System, Embryology and Reproductive Health
5 Structural Organization in Animals (Animal Tissues& Cockroach)
6 Structural Organization in Plants (Morphology of Flowering Plants & Anatomy of Flowering Plants)
7 Genetics
8 Biomolecules (Protoplasm) & Molecular Basis of inheritance
9 Biotechnology and Microbes in human welfare
10 Cell Biology (Cell Structure, Function & Cell Division)
11 Plant Physiology
12 Origin & Evolution of life & Mutation
13 Biology in Human welfare (Health & Diseases), ECG
14 Biology in Human welfare (Domestication of Plants & Animals)
15 Human Physiology-I : Digestive System, Excretory System, Respiratory System & Circulatory System, Locomotion and Movement (Skeletal System, Limbs, Muscles)
16 Human Physiology-II : Nervous System, Endocrine Glands & Sensory Organs(Eye & Ear)
17 Organism & Environment and Demography
   
  *Marked Topic is only in AIIMS Syllabus.
×
× Online Test Series of Session 2015-16
will be Announced Soon...
× Note: Dear Students/ Parents, ALLEN Online Test Series Program for session 2018-19 will be announced soon.

NEET (UG) : Schedule For Computer Based Test (CBT)

Test No. Test Date Day Test Type (Unit Covered)
1 09/09/2018 SUNDAY PART TEST -1 (Unit 1, 2 & 3)
2 28/10/2018 SUNDAY PART TEST - 2 (Unit 4, 5 & 6)
3 11/11/2018 SUNDAY PART TEST - 3 (Unit 7, 8, 9 & 10)
4 December*2018 - Full Syllabus
5 January*2019 - Full Syllabus
6 March*2019 - Full Syllabus
7 April*2019 - Full Syllabus
Note: * Full Syllabus Major Test dates will be declared in the month of November-2018.
* Test date & timings may change as per availability of computers & dates of main exams declared by the governing body.
×